UgcBoard

Influee pricing in 2026 with the real cost of ten videos

Influee sells UGC through a month to month subscription, and its Starter pack costs $229 a month for up to 10 creator collaborations. Creator payments are extra, and a marketplace fee is added on top of each one. Here is what Influee publishes, what a ten video batch costs once everything is added up, and when a pay per campaign marketplace comes out cheaper.

Brand founder adding up a quarterly software invoice against creator payments with a calculator at a kitchen table

The short answer

Influee has two cost parts. The first is a platform subscription, billed monthly and cancellable any time, with the Starter pack at $229 a month. The second is the creator payment budget, which you agree with each creator, plus a marketplace fee charged on top of every payment. Influee's own worked example prices ten 30 second videos at $57 each and totals $799 for the month. That figure leaves the marketplace fee out. If your plan carries a 10% fee, as in the FAQ example on the same page, the same batch costs $856.

What Influee publishes about its pricing

Everything below comes from Influee's public pricing page as checked in October 2026. Influee shows only the Starter pack with a price. Other plans raise the number of collaborations you can run each month, and the marketplace fee changes with the plan, so confirm your own rate in the account before you budget.

Cost partWhat Influee says
Platform subscriptionMonth to month, cancel any time, Starter at $229 a month
Collaboration limitStarter allows up to 10 creator collaborations a month
Content per collaborationNo cap on videos or photos inside one collaboration, each creator charges by their own price list
Creator paymentsSeparate budget, negotiated in chat with each creator
Marketplace feeAdded on top of each creator payment, the percentage depends on the plan, 10% is the example in the FAQ
EscrowCreator payment is held until you approve the content
Billing startYou are charged from the day suitable creators send proposals to your first published campaign
RefundFull refund of the subscription if you publish your first campaign and start no collaboration
BarterPossible, though Influee notes that most UGC is paid and product only offers shrink the creator pool

What ten videos really cost on Influee

Use Influee's own sample: ten creators, one 30 second video each, $57 per video.

LineAmount
Starter subscription$229
Ten videos at $57$570
Marketplace fee at 10% of creator payments$57
Total for the month$856
Cost per video$85.60

Without the fee line the total is $799 and the cost per video $79.90, which is the number Influee prints. The honest range is $799 to $856, depending on the fee on your plan.

The subscription is a fixed cost, so it hurts most in a thin month. If you buy only three videos in a month on Starter, you pay $229 plus about $188 in creator payments and fee, and the real cost per video is closer to $139. Brands that film in bursts around a launch feel this the most. Brands that buy ten or more videos every month spread the $229 thin enough that it stops mattering.

How several videos per creator changes the math

Influee does not limit how many videos or photos a creator makes inside one collaboration. If each of your ten creators films three videos, you get thirty clips for one Starter plan, and the creators price that extra work themselves. This is the strongest argument for Influee: a brand that wants a deep library of cuts from a small group of creators gets more out of a collaboration cap than a brand that wants one hero video per creator. Check what each creator quotes for a bundle before you count on a discount, because the price is negotiated one creator at a time.

Influee against a flat fee marketplace

UgcBoard has no subscription. The brand funds a campaign, a flat 15% platform fee sits inside the budget, and the creator receives the amount on the campaign card. For ten creators earning $57 each, that is $570 in payouts and a $671 campaign budget, with nothing charged in months you run no campaign.

With a 10% marketplace fee on Influee Starter, the two cost the same at about $3,000 of creator payments a month. Below that, a flat fee inside a campaign is cheaper. Above it, the subscription spreads out and Influee gets cheaper per video, so a brand with a steady high volume should run the numbers on both. The Influee alternative page has the side by side table, and the best UGC platforms roundup compares the rest of the field. If you want to test hooks with AI generated clips before you pay creators, UGC ad generator tools can give you a rough cut of the idea first.

Who should buy which option

Pick Influee if

You need local creators in several countries, you buy ten or more videos every month, or you want many assets from a handful of creators inside each collaboration.

Pick UgcBoard if

You sell to US buyers, you run campaigns in bursts, you want to set the payout yourself and you want the license, term and paid ads rights written into every job.

Ask for the fee before you pay

Whichever you choose, ask what the marketplace fee is on your exact plan and whether it applies to creator payments only. A fee that looks small on a $570 batch adds up on a $5,000 one.

How to run your first batch without a plan

1. Post the brief

Write the product, deliverables, hooks, formats, usage rights, payout and deadlines. Use the brief guide if you want a worked example.

2. Fund the campaign

Send the budget by ACH or wire. The campaign goes live as soon as the transfer posts.

3. Pick and approve

Creators apply with a portfolio and a rate. Select the ones you want, review the videos and approve. Payouts and your license start on approval.

Influee pricing questions

How much does Influee cost per month?

Influee's Starter pack is $229 a month for up to 10 creator collaborations, billed month to month. Higher plans allow more collaborations, and Influee does not show their prices on the public page. Creator payments and a marketplace fee are charged on top of the subscription.

Does Influee charge a fee on creator payments?

Yes. Influee charges a marketplace fee on top of each creator payment to process it through escrow. The percentage depends on your plan, and the example on its pricing page uses 10%, so a $100 creator payment costs $110.

Is there a free trial on Influee?

Not a free trial. Influee offers a full refund of the subscription if you publish your first campaign and do not start a collaboration with any creator. Once you start a collaboration, the first month is charged.

Can I cancel Influee any time?

Yes. The plan is month to month with no long term commitment. After you cancel you keep access to content you already bought, but you cannot start new collaborations until you subscribe again.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Influee?

For brands buying fewer than about $3,000 of creator content a month, a marketplace with no subscription costs less. UgcBoard charges one flat 15% fee inside each funded campaign and nothing in months without a campaign.

Fund one campaign instead of a monthly plan

Post the brief, fund it when you are ready, and pay creators exactly what the campaign card says.

See pricing

Post a paid UGC campaign or apply to one.